​​Fall 2017

OCCUPAT​​IONAL GROUP
FULL-TIMEPART-TIMETOTAL
Faculty​​
13,103
13,755
26,858
Professional/Technical13,653
930
14,583
Office/Administrative Support4,553
244
4,797
Service Occupations2,384
85
2,469
Construction/Maintenance/Transportation1,699
18
1,717
Management1,734
5
1,739
​TOTAL​37,126
15,037
​52,163

 ​

​​Fall 2016

OCCUPAT​​IONAL GROUP
FULL-TIMEPART-TIMETOTAL
Faculty​​
12,74413,49026,234
Professional/Technical13,00196913,970
Office/Administrative Support4,5512694,820
Service Occupations2,307902,397
Construction/Maintenance/Transportation1,704181,722
Management1,69071,697
​TOTAL​35,99714,843​50,840

 ​

​​Fall 2015

OCCUPAT​​​IONAL GROUP
FULL-TIMEPART-TIMETOTAL
Facult​y12,27813,05525,333
Professional/Technical12,50695413,460
Office/Administ​rative Support4,5602624,822
Service Occupations2,2321162,348
Construction/Maintenance/Transportation1,671171,688
Management1,63671,643
​TOTAL​34,883​14,411​49,294

 


*Refer to Technical Notes and Glossary for the definitions of the Occupational Groups.

Note: Table includes all employees with the exception of student employees, other intermittent or casual employees, and faculty teaching in extension, special sessions and summer sessions.

​​