​Fall 2015

OCCUPAT​​​IONAL GROUPFULL-TIMEPART-TIMETOTAL
Facult​y12,27813,05525,333
Professional/Technical12,50695413,460
Office/Administ​rative Support4,5602624,822
Service Occupations2,2321162,348
Construction/Maintenance/Transportation1,671171,688
Management1,63671,643
​TOTAL​34,883​14,411​49,294

 

Fall 2014

OCC​UPAT​IO​NAL GRO​UPFULL-TIMEPART-TIMETOTAL
Faculty11,83312,57224,405
Professional/Technical11,79897412,772
Office/Administrative Support​​4,5202814,801
Service Occupations2,1511002,251
Construction/Maintenance/Transportation1,635291,664
Management1,51591,524
​TOTAL​33,452​13,965​47,417​​

 

Fall 2013

OCCUPAT​​IONAL GROUPFULL-TIMEPART-TIMETOTAL
Faculty​​11,45311,69323,146
Professional/Technical11,24999912,248
Office/Administrative Support4,5123304,842
Service Occupations2,0571052,162
Construction/Maintenance/Transportation1,609301,639
Management1,411121,423
​TOTAL​32,291​13,169​45,460


*Refer to Technical Notes and Glossary for the definitions of the Occupational Groups.

Note: Table includes all employees with the exception of student employees, other intermittent or casual employees, and faculty teaching in extension, special sessions and summer sessions.