​​​​​​

House of Representatives Committee Assignments

​117​th Congress

Republican Assign​​mentsDemocratic Assignments
Agriculture

Doug LaMalfa

Jim Costa
Josh Harder
Salud Carbajal
Lou Correa
Ro Khanna

Appropriations

Ken Calvert: Defense (Ranking Member); Energy and Water
David Valadao: Military Construction, VA; Agriculture
Mike Garcia: Transportation; Commerce, Justice, Science

Lucille Roybal-Allard: Homeland Security (Chair); Labor, Health and Human Services, Education

Barbara Lee: State, Foreign Operations (Chair); Labor, Health and Human Services, Education; Agriculture

Pete Aguilar: Transportation; Defense; Homeland Security

Norma Torres: Financial Services; State and Foreign Operations; Transportation

Josh Harder: Interior; Labor, Health and Human Services, Education

Armed Services

No Republicans

John Garamendi
Jackie Speier 
Salud Carbajal
Ro Khanna
Jimmy Panetta
Sara Jacobs

Budget

​Tom McClintock
Jay Obernolte

Barbara Lee 
Judy Chu
Scott Peters

Education and Labor 
Michelle Steel

Mark Takano
Mark DeSaulnier

Energy and Commerce
No Republicans

Anna Eshoo
Doris Matsui
Jerry McNerney
Tony Cardenas
Raul Ruiz
Scott Peters
Nanette Barragan

Ethics

No Republicans

No Democrats

Financial Services

No Republicans

Maxine Waters (Chair) 
Brad Sherman
Juan Vargas

Foreign Affairs

Darrell Issa
Young Kim

Brad Sherman
Karen Bass
Ami Bera 
Ted Lieu
Jim Costa
Juan Vargas
Sara Jacobs

Homeland Security

No Republicans

Eric Swalwell
Lou Correa
Nanette Barragan

House Administration

No Republicans

Zoe Lofgren (Chair)
Pete Aguilar

Intelligence

Devin Nunes (Ranking Member)

Adam Schiff (Chair)
Jackie Speier
Eric Swalwell

Judici​ary

Tom McClintock
Darrell Issa

Zoe Lofgren 
Karen Bass
Eric Swalwell
Ted Lieu 
Lou Correa

Natural Resources

Tom McClintock
Jay Obernolte

Grace Napolitano
Jim Costa
Jared Huffman
Alan Lowenthal
Mike Levin
Katie Porter
Julia Brownley

Oversight and Reform

No Republicans

Jackie Speier
Mark DeSaulnier
Ro Khanna
Katie Porter
​Jimmy Gomez

Rules
No RepublicansNorma Torres
Mark DeSaulnier
Science, Space, and Technology

Mike Garcia
Young Kim
Jay Obernolte

Zoe Lofgren
Ami Bera
Brad Sherman
Jerry McNerney

Small Business

Young Kim

Judy Chu
Scott Peters

Transportation and Infrastructure

Doug LaMalfa
Michelle Steel

Grace Napolitano
John Garamendi
Jared Huffman
Julia Brownley
Alan Lowenthal
Mark DeSaulnier
Salud Carbajal

Veterans' Affairs

No Republicans

Mark Takano (Chair)
Julia Brownley
Mike Levin

Ways and Means

Devin Nunes

Mike Thompson​​
Linda Sanchez
Judy Chu
Jimmy Panetta
Jimmy Gomez