Headcount of Full-Time Faculty by Rank and Campus
Fall 2018

 
​​CAMPUSPROFESSO​RASSOCIATE
PROFESSOR
ASSISTANT  
PROFESSOR
TENURE-TRACK  
SUBTOTAL
LECTURERALL
FULL-TIME
Bakersfield83399822090310
Channel Islands52197214392235
Chico20292157451100551
Dominguez Hills1075494255120375
East Bay1257312632447371
Fresno
232118248598207805
Fullerton337215219771226997
Humboldt103557223060290
Long Beach3891752357992771,076
Los Angeles27074168512197709
Maritime Academy171519511768
Monterey Bay61336716156217
Northridge403177210790157947
Pomona25876173507113620
Sacramento33897235670121791
San Bernardino19461117372102474
San Diego327209209745189934
San Francisco342181190713136849
San José301129238668131799
San Luis Obispo320145206671210881
San Marcos1088590283112395
Sonoma134357023934273
Stanislaus129458726179340
Total4,8322,2023,40010,4342,87313,307